Indoor Season Final  Sat. Apr. 29th. 2024

A Class

1st. Ray Schermerhorn-------------------------39.3%

2nd. Mike Marshall-------------------------------46.3%

3rd. Barry Durrant--------------------------------39.2%

4th. Carmen Hamilton---------------------------33.3%

5th. Rod Pegg--------------------------------------30.8%

6th. Linda Hart--------------------------------------26.3%

7th. Frank Kwiatkowski---------------------------28.3%

B Class

1st. John Ellis-----------------------------------29.0%

2nd. Steve Brown------------------------------28.0%

3rd. Tom Clark----------------------------------23.0%

4th. Steve Laki----------------------------------20.5%

5th. Pat Spruce---------------------------------19.5%

C Class

1st. Dave Gregory-----------------------------14.0%

2nd. Laura Spruce-----------------------------8.5%

3rd. Bonnie Lambourne----------------------16.0%

4th. David Hallman-----------------------------17.0%

5th. Steve Lambourne-------------------------13.0%

6th. Margaret Gregory------------------------12.5%

 

H.H.P.C. Founders Tournament Sat. Apr. 6/2024

A class  Nil

B Class

1st, Ray Schermerhorn-------------------------35.5%

2nd. Linda Hart------------------------------------36.5%

3rd. Barry Durrant---------------------------------34.0%

4th. Carmen Hamilton---------------------------29.0%

5th. Gary Cueratz---------------------------------27.0

 

C Class

1st. Steve Brown-------------------------------30.0%

2nd. Rick Adams--------------------------------25.5%

3rd. Steve Laki-----------------------------------24.5%

4th. Tom Clark------------------------------------27.0%

5th. Bruce Marshall-----------------------------23.5%

6th. Bonnie Lambourne------------------------18.0%

 

 

Spring Open Tournament Sat. Mar 16/24

 

A Class

1st. Ray Schermerhorn---------------------------51.3%

2nd. Evan Leblanc---------------------------------45.4%

3rd. Mike Marshall----------------------------------42.5%

4th. Frank Kwiatcowski----------------------------26.7%

B Class

1st. Barry Durrant-----------------------------------44.2%

2nd. Rick Adams-------------------------------------27.9%

3rd. Linda Hart----------------------------------------28.3%

4th. Steve Laki----------------------------------------21.7%

C Class

1st. Bruce Marshall----------------------------------22.1%

2nd. Tom Clark---------------------------------------21.3%

3rd. Steve Brown------------------------------------20.4%

4th. Bonnie Lambourne----------------------------17.1% 

Class D

1st,. Steve Lambourne----------------------------13.8%

2nd. Gave Gregory---------------------------------11.3%

3rd. Gene Fama------------------------------------8.3%

4th. Larry Weninger---------------------------------9.6%

 

Moe MacGregor Memorial Tournament Sat. Feb. 17th 2024

A Class

1st. Evan Leblanc--------------------------43.5%

2nd. Harry Collins--------------------------37.0%

3rd. Harold Jamieson---------------------36.0%

4th. Ray Schermerhorn--------------------33.5%

5th. Mike Marshall---------------------------36.5%

B Class

1st. Frank Kwiatkowski----------------------33.5%

2nd. Barry Durrant---------------------------34.0%

3rd. John Ellis---------------------------------29.0%

4th. Bruce Marshall--------------------------22.0%

5th. Steve Brown-----------------------------19.0%

C Class

1st. Steve Laki--------------------------------28.4%

2nd. Bonnie Lambourne---------------------19.0%

3rd. Gene Fama--------------------------------12.3%

4th. Larry Weninger----------------------------9.5%

5th. Tom Walker--------------------------------9.5%

 

Leo Arsenault Open Sat Jan. 27th 2024

A Class

1st. Mike Marshall-------------------------38.5%

2nd. Evan Leblanc------------------------41.0%

3rd. Harold Jamieson---------------------34.0%

4th. Harry Collins--------------------------28.0%

5th. Ray Schermerhorn------------------31.5%

 

B Class

1st. Barry Durrant-----------------------35.0%

2nd. Linda Hart--------------------------29.0%

3rd. Nevio Banko-----------------------23.0%

4th. Gary Cureatz-----------------------29.0%

5th. Yvon Cote----------------------------21.5%

 

C Class

1st. John Ellis----------------------------26.0%

2nd. Bruce Marshall--------------------26.0%

3rd. Steve Laki---------------------------19.5%

4th. Tom Clark----------------------------19.0%

5th. Steve Brown-------------------------13.0%

 

New Years Open Jan 6/24

A Class

1st. Evan Leblanc-----------------------43.5%

2nd. Ray Schermerhorn----------------40.0

3rd. Massike Marshall-----------------------41.5%

4th. David Siegel------------------------38.5%

5th. Harold Jamieson-------------------32.5%

 

B Class

1st. Barry Durrant--------------------------35.8%

2nd. Gary Cureatz--------------------------40.0%

3rd. John Ellis--------------------------------25.8%

4th. Steve Laki--------------------------------17.1%

 

C Class

1st. Tom Clark-------------------------------29.2%

2nd. Steve Brown---------------------------28.3%

3rd. Dave Cororan-------------------------15.0%

4th. Bruce Marshsll-------------------------13.3%

 

Indoor Season Startup Tournament Oct, 21/ 23

A Class

1st. Dave Siegel------------------------------39.2%

2nd, Mike Marshall---------------------------45.0%

3rd. Carmen Hamilton-----------------------36.3%

4th, William Chisholm------------------------16.7%

 

B. Class

1st, Frank Kwiatkowski---------------------36.5%

2nd, John Ellis---------------------------------29.5%

3rd, Lance Hamilton--------------------------26.5%

4th, Rick Adams--------------------------------22.0%

5th, Steve Laki---------------------------------22.5%

 

C. Class

1st, Bruce Marshall---------------------------22.5%

2nd. Tom Clark---------------------------------21.5%

3rd, Steve Brown------------------------------26.5%

4th, Gary Yewman-----------------------------9.5%

5th, Gene Fama--------------------------------9.5%

 

Larry Markle Memorial Open Nov. 4/23

A Class

1st, Drew Becker------------------------------63.3%

2nd, Mike Marshall----------------------------51.2%

3rd, Ray Schermerhorn-----------------------40.4%

4th. Tami Walpole------------------------------31.3%

 

B. Class

1st, Yvon Cote----------------------------------34.5%

2nd, Linda Hart---------------------------------30.0%

3rd. Gary Cureatz------------------------------28.0%

4th. John Ellis-----------------------------------27.0%

5th, Barry Durrant------------------------------19.5%

 

C, Class

1st, Steve Laki----------------------------------28.5%

2nd, Bruce Marshall---------------------------22.3%

3rd, Steve Brown-------------------------------19.4%

4th. Ron Walpole--------------------------------23.0%

5th, Tom Clark-----------------------------------17.5%

 

Hector Forrest Memorial Ringer Classic Dec. 2, 20 23

Class A

1st, Evan Leblanc---------------------------50.0%

2nd, Mike Marshall--------------------------48.3%

3rd, Ray Schermerhorn------------------42.1%

4th, Harold Jamieson---------------------39.6%

 

Class B

1st, John Ellis---------------------------------27.9%

2nd, Barry Durrant-------------------------25.8%

3rd, Gary Cureatz-------------------------25.4%

4th, Steve Laki-----------------------------20.8%

 

Class C

1st, Tom Clark----------------------------26.0%

2nd, Brian Porteous---------------------18.6%

3rd, Steve Brown-------------------------24.5%

4th, Bruce Marshall----------------------24.5%

5th, Gene Fama---------------------------11.5%